Search

AIR Dibrugarh Online Radio Live Stream

AIR Dibrugarh Online Radio Live Stream



Super ALL INDIA RADIO: DIBRUGARH
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: FOR TUESDAY 14-01-2020 & WEDNESDAY 15-01-2020
M.W 529.1m/KHz.567 F.M. 101.30 MHz

PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: For TUESDAY 14.01.2020

TRANSMISSION III (3.28 PM to 10.30 PM)
3.28 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement
3.30 Mishing Geet: Artist: Indreswar Doley& Pty
3.45 Programme in Mijumishimi
4.05 Programme in Khampti
4.25 Programme in Wancho
4.45 News in Hindi
4.55 News in English
5.00 Programme in Idu
5.20 Programme in Tangsa
5.40 Programme in Nocte
6.00 Anchalik Batori
6.05 Programme Summary
6.10 Vrindagaan:
6.15 GANYA RAIJOR ANUSTHAN (Rural Programme)/ Interview on “ChahKhetir Logot Koribo Pora Krishi Kormo” With Supriya Sonowal
6.45 Sandhiyar Anchalik Batori
6.55 Ajir Prasanga
7.00 News in Hindi
7.05 News in Assamese
7.15 CHAH SRAMIKOR ASOR: /(T.G. Programme)/Tushu Geet by Sabita Rajowar & Pty.
7.45 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Dipa Goswami
8.00 Time & Meter Reading Bijnan Jeuti (Science Programme) 1. Talk on “Nanoprojuktibidya Aaru Eyar Prayog” By Dr.Dilip Kalita 2. Bijnan Barta by Sailendra Mohan Das
8.20 Hindi Film Song Film: Talaash, Tere Mere Sapne, Toilet, Kya Kehna
8.40 Programme Highlight
8.42Commercial Spot:
8.45 Samachar Sandhya:
9.00 News at Nine:
9.15 Commercial Spot:
9.16 Bare Rahania: (Bihu Geet) Artist: Khagen Mahanta & Archana Mahanta
9.25 Nishar Ancholik Batori:
9.30 Geet Ghazal Artist: Talat Aziz
10.00 Report on Khelo India Fit India 2020Held at Guwahati
10.30 Close Down.

PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: For WEDNESDAY 15.01.2020

TRANSMISSION I (05.28 AM to 9.35 AM)
5.28 AIR Signature Tune:
5.30 Vandemataram/Opening Announcement Mangalvadya/ Programme Announcement
5.35 Bhaktigeeti: 1. Artist: Pinkumoni Bora (Borgeet-Madhabdev) 2. Artist: Bhubaneswar Das & Pty (Negera Naam) 3. Artist: Nirmala Pathak Dutta (Lokageet) 4. Artist: Gargi Bhattacharya (Bhajan-Bramahnanda) 5. Artist: Kamal Gogoi & Pty (Tokariget)
6.00 News in Hindi:
6.05 Gandhi Chinta & Programme Summary:
6.10 Swasthya Charcha: Interview on “Migraine” With Dr. Narayan Upadhayay Part: IX
6.15 VidyarthirAnusthan:
6.30 Hindi Language Lesson: Conducted by Md. Ishak Khan Pts: Dorpandeep Saikia & Md. Yasin Akhtar Khan Part: I
6.45 Folk Music: (Dehbichargeet) Artist: Joyram Baruah & Pty (Rpt)
7.05 News in Assamese:
7.15 “Ajir Dinto”/(Morning Information Service)
7.30 GEETANJALI: 1.Artist: Arup Dutta Lyc: Ahmed Shah, Mitha Junakot… 2. Artist: Anuradha Bora Das Lyc: Bhupen Deka, Ketiyaba Seujia…. 3. Artist: Ariful Haque Lyc: Brojen Roy Choudhury, Kune Aahi… 4. Artist: Adity Baruah Lyc: Dwijendra Mohan Sarmah, Kiyo Baru Mon… 5. Artist: Anjoomoni Saikia Lyc: Nurul Haque O’ Nijaan Bonor…
7.55 Commercial Spot:
8.00 Samachar Prabhat:
8.15 Morning News
8.30 North East News Bulletin in English:
8.35 “SURAR PANCHOI” (Composite) Assamese Film Song/
8.50 Puwar Anchalik Batori
9.00 Jilar Rehrup:
9.05 “ANTARA” (Composite) Hindi Film Songs/
9.35 Close Down.

TRANSMISSION II (11.28 AM to 3.30 PM)

11.58 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement
12.00 News in English
12.05 SURAR SATSORI (Request Prog. of Assamese Songs)
1.00 News in English
1.05 News in Hindi
1.10 Troops Programme
1.40 News in Assamese
1.50 Quotation: Adhunik Geet: Artist: Deepak Dutta
2.00 Khetir Diha
2.05 Ghazal Artist: Anup Jalota
2.15 Dopahar Samachar
2.30 Western Music:
3.00 Close Down.

TRANSMISSION III (3.28 PM to 10.30 PM)

3.28 AIR Signature Tune/ Opening Announcement:
3.30 Deori Songs: Artist: Madhab Sing Deori & Pty
3.45 Programme in Mijumishimi
4.05 Programme in Khampti
4.25 Programme in Wancho
4.45 News in Hindi
4.55 News in English
5.00 Programme in Idu
5.20 Programme in Tangsa
5.40 Programme in Nocte
6.00 Anchalik Batori
6.05 Programme Summary
6.10 Vrindagaan:
6.15 Quotation: GAYAN RAIJOR ANUSTHAN/Interview on “Aahoo Dhanor Utpadanshil Jaat Aru Krishi Padhati” With Dr. Dhiren Choudhury.
6.45 Sandhiyar Anchalik Batori
6.55 Ajir Prasanga
7.00 News in Hindi
7.05 News in Assamese
7.15 “Karpumpuli” 1. Weekly News Bulletin 2. Artist: Suruj Kr. Patiri (Anu-Nitom)
7.35 Ujjal Bhabishyat: Talk on “Hotel Managementor Pathyakrom Aru Niyogar Subidha” By Swapnali Saikia.
7.45 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Deepak Dutta
8.00 Time & Meter Reading: Quotation/ Parikrama
8.15 Ghazal & Quawali Artist: Mitali Singh & Bhupinder Singh, Asha Bhosle, Anu Kapur & Chorus Alka Yagnik & Suresh Bhosle
8.40 Programme Highlight
8.42 Commercial Spot
8.45 Samachar Sandhya:
9.00 News at Nine
9.15 Commercial Spot:
9.16 Bare Rahania: (Bihugeet) Artist: Angaraag Mahanta
9.25 Nishar Anchalik Batori:
9.30 “Kramasha” (Serial Novel Reading) “Balukat Biyali” Written by: Kailash Sharma Production & Narration by Jayantajit Das Part: XIX
10.00 Report on Khelo India Fit India 2020 held at Guwahati
10.30 Close Down.

Thank you source

Related posts

One thought on “AIR Dibrugarh Online Radio Live Stream

Leave a Comment

%d bloggers like this: